Frame & Fork

The Fuse features a lightweight and strong aluminum frame, 130mm of front travel, dropper seatpost, 1x drivetrain, and powerful disc brakes.

Frame

The Fuse Expert and Comp feature a M4 aluminum frames. The Fuse 27.5 features A1 aluminum. All models feature internally routed cables. The Expert and Comp feature adjustable dropouts to set up as single speed or run 27.5" wheels.

Fuse Expert and Comp Geometry table

 Click here to expand...

Frame Size

XSSMLXL
Stack (mm)625625625639652
Reach (mm)400420440460480
Head Tube Length (mm)959595110125
Head Tube Angle (°)66.5
BB Height (mm)315
BB Drop (mm)60
Trail (mm)113
Fork Length (full) (mm)540
Front-Center (mm)698718738764790
Wheelbase (mm)11221142116211881214
Top Tube Length (horizontal) (mm)579599619643667
Bike Stand-Over Height (mm)727747750754793
Seat Tube Length (mm)340375410455505
Seat Tube Angle (°)74
Crank Length (mm)170170170170175
Handlebar Width (mm)750750780780780
Stem Length (mm)45
Seatpost Length (mm)356356406456456





Fuse 27.5 Geometry table

 Click here to expand...

Frame Size

XSSMLXL
Stack (mm)603603603615630
Reach (mm)400420440460480
Head Tube Length (mm)105105105120135
Head Tube Angle (°)6666666666
BB Height (mm)315315315315315
BB Drop (mm)4848484848
Trail (mm)113113113113113
Fork Length (full) (mm)520520520520520
Fork Rake/Offset (mm)4242424242
Front-Center (mm)695715735761787
Chain Stay Length (mm)430430430430430
Wheelbase (mm)11201140116011861213
Top Tube Length (horizontal) (mm)573593613637661
Bike Stand-Over Height (mm)717736739744789
Seat Tube Length (mm)340375410455505
Seat Tube Angle (°)7474747474
Crank Length (mm)170170170170175
Handlebar Width (mm)750750780780780
Stem Length (mm)45
Seatpost Length (mm)360360400400400

Fork

All models feature 130mm of front suspension with a tapered headtube.

Compatible Parts

Brake Mount

Minimum rear brake rotor diameter is 180mm, this is direct mount post to caliper. 

Derailleur Hanger

The Expert 29 and Comp 29 models features adjustable dropouts and a specific derailleur hanger, SS196000002.

The 27.5 model uses a common hanger, S172600003.

Headsets

All bikes use a tapered flush mount headset with 1 1/8” upper bearing and 1 ½” lower headset bearing. 

Chainrings 

30t single front chainring for all models.

Seatposts

Fuse Expert 29 and Comp 29 use a 34.9 seatpost and 38.6 binder.

Fuse 27.5 uses a 30.9 seatpost with a shim and 38.6 binder. 34.9 seatposts are also compatible.

Axle Standards

Axle standards are 15x110 Boost front and 12x148 Boost rear.